Privacy Policy for California Residents

CCPA Notice at Collection

Data Collection

We currently collect the categories of personal information listed in the chart below and we may use the data for the purposes identified for each category. As permitted by applicable law, we may use and disclose all of the personal information that we collect in order to:

  • Comply with federal, state, or local laws;
  • Comply with a civil, criminal, or regulatory inquiry, investigation, subpoena, or summons by federal, state, or local authorities;
  • Cooperate with law enforcement agencies concerning conduct or activity that we, a service provider, or a third party reasonably and in good faith believe may violated federal, state, or local law;
  • Exercise or defend legal claims; and
  • Collect, use, retain, sell, or disclose consumer information that is deidentified or in the aggregate consumer information.
Category of Personal Information Examples and Purposes
Identifiers Examples: A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, Social Security number, or other similar identifiers.

Purposes for Which Category Will Be Used: We use this category of personal information to:
  • To fulfill or meet the reason for which the information is provided.
  • To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us directly or indirectly.
  • For analysis.
  • As described to you when collecting your personal information or as otherwise set forth in the CCPA.
Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)) Examples: A name, signature, Social Security number, address, telephone number, employment, employment history, bank account number, debit card number, or any other financial information. Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories.

Purposes for Which Category Will Be Used: We use this category of personal information to:
  • To fulfill or meet the reason for which the information is provided.
  • To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us directly or indirectly.
  • For analysis.
  • As described to you when collecting your personal information or as otherwise set forth in the CCPA.
Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law Examples: Age (40 years or older), or veteran or military status.

Purposes for Which Category Will Be Used: We use this category of personal information to:
  • To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us directly or indirectly.
  • For analysis.
  • As described to you when collecting your personal information or as otherwise set forth in the CCPA.
Internet or other similar network activity Examples: Browsing history, search history, information on a consumer's interaction with a website, application, or advertisement.

Purposes for Which Category Will Be Used: We use this category of personal information to:
  • To fulfill or meet the reason for which the information is provided.
  • To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us directly or indirectly.
  • To improve our website and present its contents to you.
  • For analysis.
  • As described to you when collecting your personal information or as otherwise set forth in the CCPA.
Geolocation data Examples: Physical location or movements.

Purposes for Which Category Will Be Used: We use this category of personal information to:
  • To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us directly or indirectly.
  • To improve our website and present its contents to you.
  • For analysis.
  • As described to you when collecting your personal information or as otherwise set forth in the CCPA.
Professional or employment-related information Examples: Current or past job history.

Purposes for Which Category Will Be Used: We use this category of personal information to:
  • To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us directly or indirectly.
  • For analysis.
  • As described to you when collecting your personal information or as otherwise set forth in the CCPA.

Additional Data Collection and Uses:
We will not collect categories of personal information other than those discussed above without providing a new notice at collection. In addition, we will not use your personal information for any other purpose other than those disclosed above. If we intend to use your personal information for a purpose that was not previously disclosed in the notice at collection, we will directly notify you of the new use and obtain consent from you to use it for the new purpose.

×

This website or it’s third party partners uses cookies to process personal data (e.g. browsing data or IP addresses) and other identifiers, which are necessary for its functioning and required to achieve purposes illustrated in accordance with our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. You accept the use of cookies or other identifiers by continuing to navigate this site.